ARCHIVED - NIAA WRESTLING RESULTS

 

2017-18 Results

Division / Meet

 

General

 

 

Final Results

 

Class 4A Northern Region

Friday, February 2nd and Saturday, February 3rd @   Carson H.S., Carson City

Meet Information Packet

Friday on-line ticket orders for 4A NR @ Carson

Saturday on-line ticket orders for 4A NR @ Carson

 

Final 4A Northern Team Scores

 

Final 4A Northern Place Winners

Final 4A Northern Brackets

Class 4A Sunrise Region

Friday, February 2nd and Saturday, February 3rd @         Las Vegas H.S., Las Vegas

Meet Information Packet

Friday on-line ticket orders for 4A SR @ Las Vegas

Saturday on-line ticket orders for 4A SR @ Las Vegas

 

Final 4A Sunrise Team Scores

 

Final 4A Sunrise Place Winners

Final 4A Sunrise Brackets

Class 4A Sunset Region

Friday, February 2nd and Saturday, February 3rd @   Centennial H.S., Las Vegas

Meet Information Packet

Friday on-line ticket orders for 4A SS @ Centennial

Saturday on-line ticket orders for 4A SS @ Centennial

 

Final 4A Sunset Team Scores

 

Final 4A Sunset Place Winners

Final 4A Sunset Brackets

Class 3A Northern League

Friday, February 2nd and Saturday, February 3rd @   Spring Creek H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Friday on-line ticket orders for 3A NL @ Spring Creek

Saturday on-line ticket orders for 3A NL @ Spring Creek

 

Final 3A Northern Team Scores

 

Final 3A Northern Place Winners

Final 3A Northern Brackets

Class 3A Southern Region

Friday, February 2nd and Saturday, February 3rd @   Western H.S., Las Vegas

Meet Information Packet

Friday on-line ticket orders for 3A SR @ Western

Saturday on-line ticket orders for 3A SR @ Western

 

Final 3A Southern Team Scores

 

Final 3A Southern Place Winners

Final 3A Southern Brackets

Class 2A Northern League

Saturday, February 3rd @   Pershing County H.S., Lovelock

Meet Information Packet

Saturday on-line ticket orders for 2A NR @ Lovelock

 

Final 2A Northern Team Scores

 

Final 2A Northern Place Winners

Final 2A Northern Brackets

Class 2A  Southern League

Friday, February 2nd and Saturday, February 3rd @   Laughlin H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Saturday on-line ticket orders for 2A SR @ Laughlin

 

Final 2A Southern Team Scores

 

Final 2A Southern Place Winners

Final 2A Southern Brackets

     Please also visit:  
     TrackWrestling.com  

 **** Class 4A State ****  TrackWrestling.com brackets

Sunday's bracket DRAWS (4A)

Meet Information Packet

Meet Schedule

Friday, February 9 @  Orleans Arena, Las Vegas

4A State Brackets (please visit www. trackwrestling .com for full results)

Final 4A Team Scores  (top 12)

4A State Place Winners

 **** Class 3A State ****  TrackWrestling.com brackets

Meet Information Packet

Meet Schedule

Friday, February 9 @  Orleans Arena, Las Vegas

3A State Brackets (please visit www. trackwrestling .com for full results)

Final 3A Team Scores  (top 12)

3A State Place Winners

**** Class 1A / 2A State ****  TrackWrestling.com brackets

Meet Information Packet

Meet Schedule

Friday, February 9 @  Orleans Arena, Las Vegas

2A State Brackets (please visit www. trackwrestling .com for full results)

Final 2A Team Scores  (top 12)

2A State Place Winners

 

2016-17 Results

Class 4A Northern Region

Feb. 3 & 4 @ Reno H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Final 4A Northern Team Scores

 

Final 4A Northern Place Winners

Class 4A Sunrise Region

Feb. 3 & 4 @ Las Vegas H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Final 4A Sunrise Team Scores

 

Final 4A Sunrise Place Winners

Class 4A Sunset Region

Feb. 3 & 4 @ Cimarron-Memorial H.S., Las Vegas

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Final 4A Sunset Team Scores

 

Final 4A Sunset Place Winners

Class 3A Northern League

Feb. 3 & 4 @ Truckee H.S.

Meet Information Packet

League Bracket (general)

Final 3A Northern Team Scores

 

Final 3A Northern Place Winners

Class 3A Southern Region

Feb. 3 & 4 @ Western H.S., Las Vegas

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Final 3A Southern Team Scores

 

Final 3A Southern Place Winners

Class 2A Northern League

Feb. 4 @ Pershing County H.S., Lovelock

Meet Information Packet

League Bracket (general)

Final 2A Northern Team Scores

 

Final 2A Northern Place Winners

Class 2A  Southern League

Feb. 3 & 4 @ White Pine H.S., Ely

Meet Information Packet

League Bracket (general)

Final 2A Southern Team Scores

 

Final 2A Southern Place Winners

       
 STATE RESULTS BELOW      

 **** Class 4A State ****  TrackWrestling.com brackets

Sunday's bracket DRAWS (4A)

Meet Information Packet

Fri. & Sat., Feb. 10 & 11 @ Spanish Springs H.S., Sparks

4A State Brackets(please visit www. trackwrestling .com)

Final 4A Team Scores

2A-3A-4A Place Winners

 **** Class 3A State ****  TrackWrestling.com brackets

Meet Information Packet

Fri. & Sat., Feb. 10 & 11 @ Spanish Springs H.S., Sparks

3A State Brackets(please visit www. trackwrestling .com)

Final 3A Team Scores

2A-3A-4A Place Winners

**** Class 1A / 2A State ****  TrackWrestling.com brackets

Meet Information Packet

Fri. & Sat., Feb. 10 & 11 @ Spanish Springs H.S., Sparks

2A State Brackets(please visit www. trackwrestling .com)

Final 2A Team Scores

2A-3A-4A Place Winners

 

2015-16 Results

Division / Meet General   Final Results

D-I Northern Region

Feb. 12 & 13 @ Spanish Springs

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Team Lineups

 

D-I NR team scores

Place Winners

D-I Sunrise Region

Feb. 12 & 13 @ Green Valley

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Team Lineups

 

D-I SR team scores

Place Winners

D-I Sunset Region

Feb. 12 & 13 @ Shadow Ridge

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Team Lineups

 

D-I SS team scores

Place Winners

D-IA Northern League

Feb. 12 & 13 @ Churchill County

Meet Information Packet

League Bracket (general)

Team Lineups

 

I-A NL team scores

Place Winners

D-IA Southern Region

Feb. 12 & 13 @ Spring Valley

Meet Information Packet

Region Bracket (general)

Team Lineups

 

I-A SR team scores

Place Winners

D-III/IV Northern League

Feb. 13 @ Pershing County

Meet Information Packet

League Bracket

Team Lineups

 

III NL team scores

Place Winners

D-III/IV Southern League

Feb. 13 @ West Wendover

Meet Information Packet

League Bracket

Team Lineups

 

III SL team scores

Place Winners

       

 * Division I State *

(Sunday's bracket DRAWS)

Meet Information Packet

Sat., Feb. 20 @ Primm

Please visit...

D-I TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

 ** Division I-A State **

Meet Information Packet

Sat., Feb. 20 @ Primm

trackwrestling.com

I-A TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

*** Division III / IV State ***

Meet Information Packet

Sat., Feb. 20 @ Primm

for all brackets.

D-III TEAM SCORES

Place Winner

 

2014-15 Results

Division / Meet General   Final Results

D-I Northern Region

Feb. 6 & 7 @ Reno H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Place Winners

 

D-I NR team scores

D-I Sunrise Region

Feb. 6 & 7 @ Green Valley HS

Meet Information Packet

Place Winners

 

D-I SR team scores

D-I Sunset Region

Feb. 6 & 7 @ Bonanza H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Place Winners

 

D-I SS team scores

D-IA Northern League

Feb. 6 / 7 @ Spring Creek H.S. (East)

Meet Information Packet

Place Winners

 

I-A NL team scores

D-IA Southern Region

Feb. 6 & 7 @ Boulder City H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Place Winners

 

I-A SL team scores

D-III/IV Northern League

Feb. 7 @ Yerington H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Place Winners

 

III NL team scores

D-III/IV Southern League

Feb. 7 @ Lincoln County H.S.

Meet Information Packet

Place Winners

 

III SL team scores
       

 * Division I State *

(Sunday's bracket DRAWS)

Meet Information Packet

D-I BRACKETS

D-I TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

 ** Division I-A State **

Meet Information Packet

I-A BRACKETS

I-A TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

*** Division III / IV State ***

Meet Information Packet

D- III BRACKETS

D-III TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

 

2013-14 Results

Division / Meet General   Final Results

D-I Northern Region ( FINAL )

Feb. 14 & 15 @ Reno

Meet Information Packet

D-I NR Brackets

Place Winners

D-I NR team scores

D-I Sunrise Region ( FINAL )

Feb. 14 & 15 @ Rancho

Meet Information Packet

D-I SR Brackets

Place Winners

D-I SR team scores

D-I Sunset Region ( FINAL )

Feb. 14 & 15 @ Centennial

Meet Information Packet

D-I SS Brackets

Place Winners

D-I SS team scores

D-IA Northern League ( FINAL )

Feb. 14 / 15 @ Sparks

Meet Information Packet

I-A NL Brackets

Place Winners

I-A NL team scores

D-IA Southern Region ( FINAL )

Feb. 14 & 15 @ Mojave

Meet Information Packet

I-A SR Brackets

Place Winners

I-A SL team scores

D-III Northern League ( FINAL )

Feb. 15 @ Yerington

Meet Information Packet

III NL Brackets

Place Winners

III NL team scores

D-III Southern League ( FINAL )

Feb. 15 @ Pahranagat Valley

Meet Information Packet

III SL Brackets

Place Winners

III SL team scores
       

 * Division I State *

(Sunday's bracket DRAW)

Meet Information Packet

D-I BRACKETS

Final on Feb. 22

D-I TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

 ** Division I-A State **

Time Schedule - updated 1/17 

Meet Information Packet

I-A BRACKETS

Final on Feb. 22

I-A TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

*** Division III / IV State ***

Time Schedule - updated 1/17

Meet Information Packet

D- III BRACKETS

Final on Feb. 22

D-III TEAM SCORES

Place Winners

 

2012-13 Results

The 2013 Nevada Interscholastic Activities Association's Division I, I-A & III/IV Nevada State High School Wrestling Championships, presented by the Farmers Insurance Group, have concluded at the RSCVA's Reno Livestock Events Center. You can search results by clicking here:  TrackWrestling.com web link . Or, you can click on one of the PDF links below: 

FINAL, DIVISION I WEIGHT CLASS BRACKETS .... FINAL, DIVISION I TEAM SCORES

FINAL, DIVISON I-A WEIGHT CLASS BRACKETS .... FINAL, DIVISION I-A TEAM SCORES

FINAL, DIVISION III/IV WEIGHT CLASS BRACKETS .... FINAL, DIVISION III/IV TEAM SCORES

 

 

2011-12 Results

1A/2A Northern Lea. ( SEEDS ) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET FINAL RESULTS
1A/2A Southern Lea. ( SEEDS ) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET FINAL TEAM FINAL BRACKETS
3A Northern League ( SEEDS ) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET FINAL TEAM FINAL BRACKETS
3A Southern League ( Seeds ) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET results listed below
4A Northern Region ( SEEDS ) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET FINAL TEAM FINAL BRACKETS
4A Sunrise Region ( SEEDS ) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET FINAL TEAM FINAL BRACKETS
4A Sunset Region ( Seeds ) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET FINAL TEAM FINAL BRACKETS
1A/2A State (PLACE WINNERS) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET

 

TEAM SCORES  

1A/2A BRACKETS

3A State (PLACE WINNERS) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET

 

TEAM SCORES

3A  BRACKETS

4A State (PLACE WINNERS) Meet Information Packet General BRACKET

TEAM SCORES

4A  BRACKETS

  

 

2010-11 Results

2010 Nevada Interscholastic Activities Association's Class 2A, 3A & 4A Nevada State High School Wrestling Championship meet, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group:

 CLASS 4A STATE MEET BRACKETS (FINAL)... FINAL TEAM SCORES... 4A PLACE WINNERS...  General Bracket for reference.

 CLASS 3A STATE MEET BRACKETS (FINAL)... FINAL TEAM SCORES... 3A PLACE WINNERS...  General Bracket for reference. 

 CLASS 2A STATE MEET BRACKETS (FINAL)... FINAL TEAM SCORES... 2A PLACE WINNERS...  General Bracket for reference.

 2011 NIAA STATE QUALIFYING MEET DATES & SITES: